Fresco BookShop at TrueFresco Art Network

 Location:  Home» All Books » Avedon, Richard » Evidence: 1944-1994  
Categories
Selected Fresco Books
All Books
Fresco Books
Fresco Artists
-- Fra Angelico
-- Botticelli
-- Canaletto
-- Carracci
-- Cimabue
-- Correggio
-- Guercino
-- Gozzoli
-- Giotto
-- Giorgione
-- Klimt
-- Lippi
-- Lotto
-- Mantegna
-- Masaccio
-- Michelangelo
-- Orozco
-- Parmigianino
-- Perugino
-- Piero della Francesca
-- Diego Rivera
-- Rosso Fiorentino
-- Andrey Rublev
-- Raphael
-- Signorelli
-- Siqueiros
-- Tintoretto
-- Titian
-- Uccello
-- Veronese
-- Vasari
Mall Items
Apparel
Automotive
Baby
Beauty
Computers
DVD
Electronics
Food.
Grocery
Health
Home & Garden
Industrial
Jewelry
Kindle
Kitchen
Magazines
MP3
Music
Musical
Office
Outdoor
Pet
Photo
Software.
Sporting
Tools
Toys
Unbox
VHS
Games
Watches
Wireless

Evidence: 1944-1994

Evidence: 1944-1994

enlarge enlarge 
Authors: Jane Livingston, David A. Ross
Creator: Richard Avedon
Publisher: Random House
Category: Book

Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
Sales Rank: 351479

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1
Pages: 183
Number Of Items: 1
Shipping Weight (lbs): 4.6
Dimensions (in): 14.4 x 11.3 x 0.9

ISBN: 067940922X
Dewey Decimal Number: 779.092
EAN: 9780679409229
ASIN: 067940922X

Publication Date: May 10, 1994
 
 All (14) New (1) Used (12) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$20.00


Usedishkabibblebooks  (A1A5861B2RBYD1)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 136 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: 2004 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Good/No Dust Jacket Description: 067940922X Illustrated hard cover, interior illustrations are mainly black and white, 183 pages. Cover worn at head and heel of spine, tips of corners and spots on the lower edge. Text is clean. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$30.00


Usedriverby  (A1HDTF3E2F03X9)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 352 reviews
Location: United States (DC)
Comments: Fair Large Hardcover volume. 183 pages. Cover shows a college of various photographs. Boards are rubbed at edges and corners, bottom of spine is worn and chipped. Binding has loosened with age. Pages are clean and unmarked. Two pages are loose and unattached from the binding, but included and in Good condition.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$30.00


Newdcbuys  (A29MITJGQKT6MP)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 14012 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: BRAND NEW, FACTORY SEALED,OUT OF PRINT, VERY RARE, FRESH OUT OF THE BOX!!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$36.95


Usedjjsbooks9  (AYS6MC0KPBZN5)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$36.95


Usedgreencarpetbooks  (A17HSL3PMWGHZC)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1134 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Oversized hardcover in good, solid condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Bottom edge shows some shelf rubbing. Dust jacket has some discoloration and spotting.All items shipped within 24 hours of purchase. We will provide you with an email that confirms shipment along with a USPS tracking number on every sale included in the email. We are a long time reliable Amazon dealer.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$56.64


Usedquality7  (A2MU9ZILHNPP6L)
Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 41656 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$65.12


UsedBella Butzie's Books  (A302LYW0KPWI6D)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 11 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$85.00


Collectiblemagers_and_quinn  (A29IAHR215TKKQ)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 6462 reviews
Location: United States (MN)
Comments: First Edition; Condition: Near Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +; Notes: First Edition. 1994. Folio. First Edition. Catalog of an exhibition at the Whitney Museum of American Art, March 24 - June 26, 1994. Folio full bound in pictorial paper. Boards show some edge wear. Corners of boards and bottom spine end chipped. Bottom edge of front board also chipped in a few places. DJ shows shelfwear, some light dust soil. Interior clean, binding solid.; bkcs
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$89.98


Usedwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 33135 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$89.99


Usedbluehouse100  (A23GO5ARCI08WL)
Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 4828 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Text clean, shelf wear to DJ, hardcover.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

CONTEMPORARY FRESCO GAZETTE - ART SEARCH & DIRECTORY - ARTWORLD POSTER SHOP - BOOK SHOP
Related Categories
• Avedon, Richard
( A-C )
Artists, A-Z
Arts Photography
Subjects
• Collections, Catalogues Exhibitions
Photography
Arts Photography
Subjects
Books
• General
Photographers, A-Z
Photography
Arts Photography
Subjects
• General AAS
Photographers, A-Z
Photography
Arts Photography
Subjects
• General
Photography
Arts Photography
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Photography
Arts Photography
Subjects
Books
• Whitney Museum of American Art
Exhibition Catalogs
Museums
Museums Collections
Arts Photography
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books