| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$58.59
| Used | lillys_books (A1Z95E3LHJ7GSN) Feedback Rating: 668 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: hardcover oversized; Item condition: GOOD / dj condition : GOOD. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve taped to boards; general wear; ; Publisher: David Charles UK 1994; Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$60.00
| Used | summerheat (ANP14YB244R7Z) Feedback Rating: 331 reviews Location: United States (IL) Comments: Ex-Library hardcover in GOOD condition. Boards show wear including scuffing to edges, spine ends and corners are bumped and scuffed. Typical library stamps and markings. Interior is bright, solid, crisp, and clean with the occasional smudge. Dustjacket shows wear under mylar protective cover including one inch closed tear on rear panel at upper spine end. A nice copy. EXPERIENCED BOOK SELLER ~ Fast, Secure shipping in a Bubble Mailer or Priority Mail packaging with INSURANCE and DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on shipments within the U.S. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$67.27
| Used | highfield_book_shop (A1JEDVPWNSDIL2) Feedback Rating: 1958 reviews Location: United States (PA) Comments: Pages are clean. Hardcover binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good overall shape with some shelf wear including a one inch tear and some creasing at the top edge of the spine in the back. Have questions? We're happy to provide more information about any item in our store. We pack carefully, ship daily and email tracking numbers to US buyers. Our customer service is friendly and we comply with all Amazon return policies. International APO orders are welcome! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$67.77
| Used | pcalton (A2F563HE87NAWW) Feedback Rating: 174 reviews Location: United States (OK) Comments: Very nice, clean hardcover. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$69.66
| Used | quality7 (A2MU9ZILHNPP6L) Feedback Rating: 41752 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$70.00
| Used | source-up (A1F51O86810HKS) Feedback Rating: 3649 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: iSBN: 0715300938, HARDCOVER, shelf wear, creased/tear on jacket, highlightings/underlinings inside, still usable/readable copy, tight spine Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$74.50
| Used | pattys_bookshop (A1R78T1ICRBMH4) Feedback Rating: 131 reviews Location: United States (AR) Comments: Beautiful copy of this out-of-print book. Hardcover with dustjacket. Pages are crisp and clean and look barely used, if at all. There is no writing in the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with slight shelfwear. LOTS of beautiful full-color pictures, step-by-step demonstrations, great instruction. Cover says, Oil paint, the traditional artist's medium, is shown in a refreshing new light in this outstanding book. David Curtis's fresh approach to painting landscapes, together with his inspirational paintings, will enable you to develop your skills and exploit the medium in new and exciting ways. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$85.44
| Used | thebookgrove (A1505AP5HMQ6QA) Feedback Rating: 20783 reviews Location: United States (AR) Comments: Contains a cut. Spine has a crease. Has shelf wear. Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Items are mailed via USPS media mail within 2 business days and should arrive 4-14 business days later. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$86.50
| Used | pbshopus (A2E9OWRCF7T08Y) Feedback Rating: 26000 reviews Location: United States (NJ) Comments: Published by David Charles in 1994. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$90.00
| Used | bookmarcs (A169H276203JZA) Feedback Rating: 274 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: [David Charles 1994] [Very Good/Good] [Hard Cover,First Edition,] [] CK1 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Book has some light edgewear, light bumped on some corners, some info written in pencil on the front endpaper, old price label on the back endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|